World Jigsaw Puzzle Championship 2022

Valladolid (Spain)

Classification Teams
Partial Puzzle Buntes New York (1.000 p.)
Final

26/06/2022 10:00 03:00:00  2.500 


# Name Place Time
1
1
Spain
Non Stop
Ana Gil Luciano
Ana Isabel Jimeno Jordá
Alejandro Clemente León
David Caballero Calzado
Madrid
Madrid
00:59:16
-
-
2
2
USA
Jigsaw Junkies
Grey Rogers
Katherine Dilks
Geoffrey Scott
Amber Haglund-Pagel
Shreveport
Shreveport
01:01:29
+2' 13'' ( at 2' 13'')
+2' 13''
at 2' 13''
3
3
Germany
Eckteile
Chiara Dellantonio
Nicola Giordani
Isabelle Gall
Michael Smit
Munich, Weissach
Munich, Weissach
01:11:16
+9' 47'' ( at 12' 00')
+9' 47''
at 12' 00'
4
4
Spain
Spuzzles II
Maria Jesús Gómez Fernández
Raquel Pérez Mesón
María Pérez Marcos
Laura Muñoz Arenales
Madrid
Madrid
01:15:01
+3' 45'' ( at 15' 45'')
+3' 45''
at 15' 45''
5
5
Turkey
Turkish Team
Pelin Çelik
Ayse Dilara Düğmeci
Fatma Doğu
Dilek Yelda Kızılcık
Estambul
Estambul
01:17:28
+2' 27'' ( at 18' 12'')
+2' 27''
at 18' 12''
6
6
Chile
Newen
Gonzalo Varela Jorquera
Ignacio Muñoz Quezada
Bernardita Arancibia Ramírez
Giselle Patricia Daines Ostria
Santiago de Chile
Santiago de Chile
01:18:18
+ 50'' ( at 19' 02')
+ 50''
at 19' 02'
7
7
Spain
El Grup
Isabel Sonsona Torrent
Pilar Sonsona Torrent
Susana Pérez Van Deenen
Mª Ángeles Latorre Viladoms
Barcelona
Barcelona
01:25:20
+7' 02' ( at 26' 04')
+7' 02'
at 26' 04'
8
8
Brazil
Vips Brasil
Ednéia Silveira
Daniela De Olivera Dinato
Alice Ferrúa Esteves
Natalia Gomes de Oliveira Duzi Silva
Sao Paulo
Sao Paulo
01:27:25
+2' 05' ( at 28' 09')
+2' 05'
at 28' 09'
9
9
USA
Huntresses
Faith Taylor
Amy Marti
Valerie Coit
Arlene Cauthorn
Decatur, Georgia
Decatur, Georgia
01:27:35
+ 10'' ( at 28' 19'')
+ 10''
at 28' 19''
10
10
Spain
Cuatro Piezas
Diana Santillán Perosanz
Rafael Santillán Perosanz
Mª Carmen Perosanz Gutiérrez
Pablo Rubio Martín
Castillo de la Vega, Burgos
Castillo de la Vega, Burgos
01:30:36
+3' 01' ( at 31' 20'')
+3' 01'
at 31' 20''
11
11
Spain
Rompepiezas
Luis Pavón Herrera
Gaelle García Sánchez-Fuentes
Ana Cristina Navarro Rodríguez
Daniel Carballo Guille
Madrid / Valladolid
Madrid / Valladolid
01:33:51
+3' 15'' ( at 34' 35'')
+3' 15''
at 34' 35''
12
12
Spain
Puzzelanos, ¡Organización!
Laura Martín Martínez
Ignacio González Villafáfila
Mila Mingo Amor
David Martín Herrera
Valladolid
Valladolid
01:34:34
+ 43'' ( at 35' 18'')
+ 43''
at 35' 18''
13
13
France
Music and Rock
Sophie De Goncourt
Patrice De Goncourt
Juan Antonio Ávarez-Ossorio
José María Sánchez del Monte
Aubigne Racan
Aubigne Racan
01:34:52
+ 18'' ( at 35' 36'')
+ 18''
at 35' 36''
14
14
Spain
Algo Con Iniciales...
Jose Luis Velasco Álvarez
Patricia Redondo Pardo
Silvia Hualde Arana
Marta Zaldívar Calvo
Valladolid
Valladolid
01:37:04
+2' 12'' ( at 37' 48'')
+2' 12''
at 37' 48''
15
15
USA
Jigsaw Johnnies
Johanna Burbridge
Mary Jo Burbridge
Sarah Daniels
Elizabeth Dawson
Durham
Durham
01:40:23
+3' 19'' ( at 41' 07')
+3' 19''
at 41' 07'
16
16
Ukraine
Ukranian Team
Olesya Nikolayevych
Nataliia Kurpil
Laura Aizpurua de Arteche
Rafael Amieva Gómez
Lviv
Lviv
01:41:03
+ 40'' ( at 41' 47'')
+ 40''
at 41' 47''
17
17
Spain
Bordes
Cristina Pérez Barreiro
Sara Pérez Barreiro
Maria Ángeles Pérez Barreiro
Ana Ruth Martínez Martínez
Carmen Molina Barreiro
Valladolid
Valladolid
01:45:08
+4' 05' ( at 45' 52'')
+4' 05'
at 45' 52''
18
18
Spain
Locoloco
Gisela Arranz Toro
Elisa Toro Arévalo
María Concepción Gordillo López
Elena Pavía Martínez-Pardo
Madrid
Madrid
01:46:45
+1' 37'' ( at 47' 29'')
+1' 37''
at 47' 29''
19
19
USA
Ravensburger & Fries
Trevor Quinn
Emily Patterson
Melynda Owens
Chris Steindel
Dover
Dover
01:46:50
+ 05' ( at 47' 34'')
+ 05'
at 47' 34''
20
20
USA
Golden State Puzzlers
Tammy McLeod
Alycia Krasny
Lindsay Steenstra
Yvonne Feucht
Los Angeles
Los Angeles
01:51:38
+4' 48'' ( at 52' 22'')
+4' 48''
at 52' 22''
21
21
Spain
Zz-Pink
Rosa Elena Arribas Díaz
Rosa Elena Garrido Iglesias
Vanesa Valdés Vivar
Verónica Atapuerca Arnaiz
Burgos
Burgos
01:53:14
+1' 36'' ( at 53' 58'')
+1' 36''
at 53' 58''
22
22
Spain
Calapuzzma
David Corbí Garrido
José Manuel Corbí Garrido
Irene Sánchez Burgos
Mar Sánchez Burgos
Madrid
Madrid
01:54:14
+1' 00' ( at 54' 58'')
+1' 00'
at 54' 58''
23
23
Peru
Breaking Puzzles
Luis Ricardo Gotuzzo Altez
Joaquín Manuel Pérez Ramírez
Marcela Solís Bravo
Marta Valle Valhondo
Ávila
Ávila
01:55:11
+ 57'' ( at 55' 55'')
+ 57''
at 55' 55''
24
24
Spain
Fichitas Vs Piezas
Oliver De la Flor Ruiz de Pascual
Blanca López de Coca García Pliego
África Manuel Marchante
Nico Díaz Rodilla
Daimiel
Daimiel
01:57:02
+1' 51'' ( at 57' 46'')
+1' 51''
at 57' 46''
25
25
Netherlands
Piece by piece
Connie Oldenhuis Arwert
Carien Verweij
Ingeborg Oldenhuis Arwert
Bram Oldenhuis Arwert
Deventer, Overijssel
Deventer, Overijssel
01:57:07
+ 05' ( at 57' 51'')
+ 05'
at 57' 51''
26
26
Spain
Asturmaños
Mª Carmen Salas Gregorio
Fernando Lalanza Alcalde
Marta García Gómez
Lucía Menéndez Barreiro
Oviedo, Asturias
Oviedo, Asturias
01:59:03
+1' 56'' ( at 59' 47'')
+1' 56''
at 59' 47''
27
27
Spain
Bibendum Puzzlero
Mª del Carmen Álvarez Sánchez
Alejandra Benavides Rodríguez
Alberto Álvarez Rodil
Gustavo Casero Guerra
Valladolid
Valladolid
02:00:50
+1' 47'' ( at 61' 34'')
+1' 47''
at 61' 34''
28
28
Spain
Las Rufinas Tv
Mª Victoria Meilán Rodríguez
Cristina Gutiérrez de la Peña
Nuria Pedroso Fernández
Mª Jesús Pedroso Fernández
Sara De Castro Valentín
Raquel González López
Ponferrada, León
Ponferrada, León
02:01:00
+ 10'' ( at 61' 44'')
+ 10''
at 61' 44''
29
29
Spain
Puzzleras Novatas 1
Roser Tarrio Mosquera
Maite Santamaría Salom
Asunción Cañete Jiménez
Soraya Luna Lara
Torrelavit, Barcelona, Sant Andreu de la barca
Torrelavit, Barcelona, Sant Andreu de la barca
02:06:09
+5' 09' ( at 66' 53'')
+5' 09'
at 66' 53''
30
30
Spain
Sas3 Team
Alberto Geijo
Adriana Maria Vega Covelo
Coral Garrote Sanz
María Eugenia Covelo Martín
Vitoria
Vitoria
02:08:37
+2' 28'' ( at 69' 21'')
+2' 28''
at 69' 21''
31
31
Australia
Australia + South Africa
Victoria Tinley
Adele Arthur
Bianca Cypher
Lydia Baben
Lockridge, Western Australia
Lockridge, Western Australia
02:09:25
+ 48'' ( at 70' 09')
+ 48''
at 70' 09'
32
32
Spain
Encajamos
Sara Herráez Pérez
Marta Cadenas Lobete
Leticia Gómez Montes
Alba Fernández Hernández
Madrid, Barcelona
Madrid, Barcelona
02:10:50
+1' 25'' ( at 71' 34'')
+1' 25''
at 71' 34''
33
33
Spain
Titanpuzz
Laura Vallepuga Espinosa
Alberto Simarro Martín
Agustín Pérez Marcos
Susana Martín Pérez
Carrizo, León, Valladolid
Carrizo, León, Valladolid
02:15:44
+4' 54'' ( at 76' 28'')
+4' 54''
at 76' 28''
34
34
Spain
Charros Team Abracitos
Eladio José Ruano Sánchez
Emma Hernández González
José Ramón Barreno Fonticoba
Carmen Hernández Fernández
Salamanca
Salamanca
02:20:15
+4' 31'' ( at 80' 59'')
+4' 31''
at 80' 59''
35
35
Chile
Team Mix
Isabel Gaete
Maria José Andler
Vanessa Iglesias
Nunoa
Nunoa
02:26:55
+6' 40'' ( at 87' 39'')
+6' 40''
at 87' 39''
36
36
Spain
Piezas de Última Hora
Rocío García Mateos-Cañero
Manuel Heredero Cabrera
Henar García Julve
Enara Ruiz Ubillos
Madrid, Valladolid
Madrid, Valladolid
02:26:58
+ 03' ( at 87' 42'')
+ 03'
at 87' 42''
37
37
Spain
Puzzleros Palentinos
Aranzazu Jiménez Sánchez
Cristina Carneros Gutiérrez
Marta Aldea Piera
Lorena Miguel Muñoz
Madrid
Madrid
02:27:02
+ 04' ( at 87' 46'')
+ 04'
at 87' 46''
38
38
Spain
Al lío
César Alberto Raposo Funcia
María Araceli Sánchez Sánchez
Víctor Javier Raposo Funcia
Pilar Pérez Martínez
Salamanca
Salamanca
02:30:07
+3' 05' ( at 90' 51'')
+3' 05'
at 90' 51''
39
39
Spain
Puzzleras Novatas 2
Isabel Gracia Blasco
Jasmina Juárez Torrejon
Lorena Vélez Fernández
Yeray Muñoz Torrejón
Barcelona / Manresa / Valladolid
Barcelona / Manresa / Valladolid
02:31:10
+1' 03' ( at 91' 54'')
+1' 03'
at 91' 54''
40
40
Spain
Nos Falta Una
Zigor Urdapilleta Mayayo
Violeta Romero Barrios
Ainara Hernández Cabeza
Leyre Pérez Blasco
Burlada, Lekunberri, Zaragoza
Burlada, Lekunberri, Zaragoza
02:33:20
+2' 10'' ( at 94' 04')
+2' 10''
at 94' 04'
41
41
Japan
Nikkei Team
Rie Kato
Yuko Ishioka
Ginga Ishioka
Natasha Yamamura
Madrid
Madrid
02:37:23
+4' 03' ( at 98' 07')
+4' 03'
at 98' 07'
42
42
Spain
Las 4 Piezas
Hugo Ureta Alonso
Laura Cuevas Ortiz
Blanca Niño Cortés
Alejandro García Nogueiras
Valladolid
Valladolid
02:38:25
+1' 02' ( at 99' 09')
+1' 02'
at 99' 09'
43
43
Spain
Pieza A Pieza
Lorena Barreno De Pablos
Rafael Jurado Villalobos
Paloma De Pablos García
Eva Pazos Correa
Vegas de Matute, Segovia
Vegas de Matute, Segovia
02:48:53
+10' 28'' ( at 109' 37'')
+10' 28''
at 109' 37''
44
44
Norway
Vikings
Ole Nesheim
Tormod KÅrstad
Henrik Mortensen
Jorid Aarsland Reed
Trondheim
Trondheim
02:58:27
+9' 34'' ( at 119' 11'')
+9' 34''
at 119' 11''
45
45
Colombia
Cafeteros
Francy Diomar Rodríguez Tibocha
Sandra Sánchez Artunduaga
Sandra Pardo Buitrago
Enrique Chavarriaga Bautista
Bogotá
Bogotá
848 Pieces
 
 
46
46
Spain
Menudas Piezas
Beatriz García Garamendia
María García Martínez
Mª Ángeles Martínez Madruga
Andrea Puerta Casado
Valladolid
Valladolid
810 Pieces
 
 
47
47
Spain
Magalis Team
Aranzazu López de Borbon
Alejandro Durán Batalla
Verónica López de Borbón
Magali Valdepérez Pastor
San Lorenzo del Escorial
San Lorenzo del Escorial
788 Pieces
 
 
48
48
Czech Republic
Puzzlici
Jakub Ondroušek
Tereza Koptíková
Katerina Novotna
Jana Ondroušková
Brno, Praha
Brno, Praha
707 Pieces
  ( )
 
 
49
49
Portugal
Quinas
Dulce Alexandra Pereira
Mariana Mendes
Sandra Simões
Joana Silva
Queluz
Queluz
575 Pieces
 
 
50
50
Spain
Superpiezas
Soraya Pérez Carayol
Fernando Iglesias Martín
Ángel Heras Salcedo
Mónica Santiago de Fuentes
Ibi(Alicante), Sonseca(Toledo), Soria, Valladolid
Ibi(Alicante), Sonseca(Toledo), Soria, Valladolid
374 Pieces
  ( )
 
 
51
51
Spain
Supernenas
Cristina López Rodríguez
Soledad Sánchez de Toro Voto
Demelza Becerra Robledillo
Julio Sánchez del Toro Voto
Móstoles, Madrid
Móstoles, Madrid
267 Pieces
  ( )
 
 
52
52
Norway
Team Skagerrak
Ole Marton Ølberg
Leif Jone Ølberg
Sofie Juel Andersen
Alversund
Alversund
121 Pieces
  ( )