World Jigsaw Puzzle Championship 2023

Valladolid (Spain)

Participants Individual
First Round - Group C
21/09/23 14:00 Cúpula del Milenio - Plaza del Milenio First Round - Group C

142 74 45 40 25 22 19 18 17 16 14 12 12 11 10 10 10 10 10 9 8 8 7 6 5 5 4 4 4 4 4 3 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Table Name City Country
1
Ole Marton Ølberg
Alversund (Vestland)Norway
Alversund (Vestland) Norway
2
Chiara Dellantonio
Munich (Bayern)Italy
Munich (Bayern) Italy
3
Ana Gil Luciano
MadridSpain
Madrid Spain
4
Monika Nawrot
Warsaw (Mazovia)Poland
Warsaw (Mazovia) Poland
5
Hannah Farthing
Warragul (Vic)Australia
Warragul (Vic) Australia
6
Lindsay Steenstra
San Diego (California)USA
San Diego (California) USA
7
Janette Perme
Ljubljana (Central Slovenia)Slovenia
Ljubljana (Central Slovenia) Slovenia
8
Ana Isabel Jimeno Jordá
MadridSpain
Madrid Spain
9
Sára Hasíková
Opava (Česká Republika (Česko))Czech Republic
Opava (Česká Republika (Česko)) Czech Republic
10
Sofie Juel Andersen
Aarhus (None)Denmark
Aarhus (None) Denmark
11
Jimena Gordillo Uribe
Castellbisbal (Barcelona)Colombia
Castellbisbal (Barcelona) Colombia
12
Ednéia Silveira
Cruzeiro (São Paulo)Brazil
Cruzeiro (São Paulo) Brazil
13
Nadezhda Shigina
TomskRussia
Tomsk Russia
14
Estelle Fougerousse
La Côte Saint André (Isère)France
La Côte Saint André (Isère) France
15
Madalena Zammit
ZurrieqMalta
Zurrieq Malta
16
Mariana Mendes
Quarteira (Faro)Portugal
Quarteira (Faro) Portugal
17
Sandra Keetman
Heerhugowaard (Noord Holland)Netherlands
Heerhugowaard (Noord Holland) Netherlands
18
Nora Vinkler
SzendehelyHungary
Szendehely Hungary
19
Alessandra Dosil Vázquez
CoruñaSpain
Coruña Spain
20
Ellie Higgins
Melbourne (Victoria)Australia
Melbourne (Victoria) Australia
21
Simin Wang
Shenzhen (Guangdong)China
Shenzhen (Guangdong) China
22
Elisabeth Merendi
Viljandi (Viljandimaa)Estonia
Viljandi (Viljandimaa) Estonia
23
Sharan Gill
LondonUnited Kingdom
London United Kingdom
24
Nazareth Peña García
Santa Perpetua de la Mogoda (Barcelona)Spain
Santa Perpetua de la Mogoda (Barcelona) Spain
25
Ana Maria Aguilera de Barros
São PauloBrazil
São Paulo Brazil
26
Tiffany Medeiros
Lowell (Massachusetts)USA
Lowell (Massachusetts) USA
27
Isabelle Gall
Weissach (Baden-Württemberg)Germany
Weissach (Baden-Württemberg) Germany
28
Hélène Mallette
Bromont (Québec)Canada
Bromont (Québec) Canada
29
Isabel Pérez Diego
Candás (Asturias)Spain
Candás (Asturias) Spain
30
Kimberly Kenne
Pasadena (California)USA
Pasadena (California) USA
31
Erika Ritz
Brühl (Nrw)Germany
Brühl (Nrw) Germany
32
Maria José Andler
Salzburg (Sankt Georgen)Chile
Salzburg (Sankt Georgen) Chile
33
Ana L. Siverio Parés
Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Tenerife)Spain
Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Tenerife) Spain
34
Vroni Börlin-Kostezer
Basel (Bs)Switzerland
Basel (Bs) Switzerland
35
Irene Pérez Gómez
San Sebastián de los Reyes (Madrid)Spain
San Sebastián de los Reyes (Madrid) Spain
36
Sofie Morgan
Santander (Cantabria)United Kingdom
Santander (Cantabria) United Kingdom
37
Linn Merethe Danielsen
Stjørdal (Trøndelag)Norway
Stjørdal (Trøndelag) Norway
38
Márta Roszík
Albertirsa (Budapest)Hungary
Albertirsa (Budapest) Hungary
39
Rocío García Mateos-Cañero
MadridSpain
Madrid Spain
40
Lola Mosseri
ParisFrance
Paris France
41
Ann-Sofi Qvist
LinghemSweden
Linghem Sweden
42
Ellie Richardson
Dalkeith (Midlothian)United Kingdom
Dalkeith (Midlothian) United Kingdom
44
Ismael Garcia Gonzalez
Mostoles (Madrid)Spain
Mostoles (Madrid) Spain
45
Barbora Valeckaitė
VilniusLithuania
Vilnius Lithuania
46
Lisa-Marie Friedrich
Ottenhoefen Im Schwarzwald (Baden-Württemberg)Germany
Ottenhoefen Im Schwarzwald (Baden-Württemberg) Germany
47
Stephanie Pringle
Somerville (Ma)USA
Somerville (Ma) USA
48
Petr Mišík
Žilina ()Slovakia
Žilina () Slovakia
49
Álvaro Fernández Novo
Torre del Bierzo (León)Spain
Torre del Bierzo (León) Spain
50
Guido Barbagelata
MilanoItaly
Milano Italy
51
John Pringle
Somerville (Massachusetts)USA
Somerville (Massachusetts) USA
52
Karen Klötzli
Zürich (Zh)Switzerland
Zürich (Zh) Switzerland
53
Alice Pipping
StockholmSweden
Stockholm Sweden
54
Netta Laukkanen
Helsinki (Uusimaa)Finland
Helsinki (Uusimaa) Finland
55
Jason Stevens
Kings Beach (Queensland)Australia
Kings Beach (Queensland) Australia
56
Ethan Xiao
Weston (Fl)USA
Weston (Fl) USA
57
Siobhán Quinn
Thurles (Tipperary)Ireland
Thurles (Tipperary) Ireland
58
Joni Wildman
Nottingham (Nottinghamshire)United Kingdom
Nottingham (Nottinghamshire) United Kingdom
59
Marcel Ehret
Karlsruhe (Baden-Württemberg)Germany
Karlsruhe (Baden-Württemberg) Germany
60
Marta Tatarska
WarsawPoland
Warsaw Poland
61
Evelina Dimitrova
София (Sofia)Bulgaria
София (Sofia) Bulgaria
62
Adela Purcell Soriano
MadridSpain
Madrid Spain
63
Sunniva Unneland
Bergen (Vestland)Norway
Bergen (Vestland) Norway
64
Geraldo Dolla
Blumenau (Santa Catarina)Brazil
Blumenau (Santa Catarina) Brazil
65
Conrad Leuschner
BerlinGermany
Berlin Germany
66
Carrie Burt
Frisco (Texas)USA
Frisco (Texas) USA
67
Julia Hildebrandt
BerlinAustria
Berlin Austria
68
Verónica Antunes
Oliveira de Azeméis (Aveiro)Portugal
Oliveira de Azeméis (Aveiro) Portugal
69
Stefan Leopoldseder
ViennaAustria
Vienna Austria
70
Zornitza Stoykova
Sofia (София)Bulgaria
Sofia (София) Bulgaria
71
Charlotte Ruet
Angers (Pays de la Loire)France
Angers (Pays de la Loire) France
72
Lacey Becker
Corvallis (Oregon)USA
Corvallis (Oregon) USA
73
Orel Hershkovitz
Kfar Saba (Israel)Israel
Kfar Saba (Israel) Israel
74
Blanca López de Coca García Pliego
Daimiel (Ciudad Real)Spain
Daimiel (Ciudad Real) Spain
75
Sophie Mayeur
Ungersheim (Alsace)France
Ungersheim (Alsace) France
76
Ramona Goesch
Rostock (Mv)Germany
Rostock (Mv) Germany
77
Sigrid Neilson
New YorkUSA
New York USA
78
Helen Karmínová Kellner
Plzeň (Czech Republic)Czech Republic
Plzeň (Czech Republic) Czech Republic
79
Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával
ValenciaArgentina
Valencia Argentina
80
Betsy Parker
Roseville (Minnesota)USA
Roseville (Minnesota) USA
81
Maria Helena Henriques Fonseca
Font (Fribourg)Portugal
Font (Fribourg) Portugal
82
Karolína Vlachovská
Pilsen (Czech Republic)Czech Republic
Pilsen (Czech Republic) Czech Republic
83
Heike Burmeister
Stuttgart (Baden-Württemberg)Germany
Stuttgart (Baden-Württemberg) Germany
84
Sémilia Baylé
Toulouse (Haute-Garonne)France
Toulouse (Haute-Garonne) France
85
Maria Ten Dam
BettelNetherlands
Bettel Netherlands
86
Jan Škoch
PragueCzech Republic
Prague Czech Republic
87
Corinne Crisnaire
Jarville-La-Malgrange (Lorraine)France
Jarville-La-Malgrange (Lorraine) France
88
Pilar Peñas Artero
Ortigosa del Monte (Segovia)Spain
Ortigosa del Monte (Segovia) Spain
89
Cristina Cabrera Clarisó
BarcelonaSpain
Barcelona Spain
90
Santiago Linares Toledo
Torres Torres (Valencia)Spain
Torres Torres (Valencia) Spain
91
Isabel Garrote Guerra
Valderas (León)Spain
Valderas (León) Spain
92
Cristina Menéndez Montero
Santiago de Compostela (Coruña)Spain
Santiago de Compostela (Coruña) Spain
93
Alejandro Nieto Alonso
Arroyo de la Encomienda (Valladolid)Spain
Arroyo de la Encomienda (Valladolid) Spain
94
Paula Andrea Bruno
Viladecans (Barcelona)Spain
Viladecans (Barcelona) Spain
95
Begoña Vázquez Iglesias
Noia (Coruña)Spain
Noia (Coruña) Spain
96
María Begoña Herrero Pereda
ÁvilaSpain
Ávila Spain
97
Blanca Niño Cortés
ValladolidSpain
Valladolid Spain