World Jigsaw Puzzle Championship 2023

Valladolid (Spain)

Participants Pairs
Qualifying Round - Group B
22/09/23 12:00 Qualifying Round - Group B

101 31 21 21 16 11 10 9 9 8 8 7 6 6 6 5 5 4 4 4 4 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Table Name City Country
1
Brigitta Vinkler
Nora Vinkler
SzendehelyHungary
Szendehely Hungary
2
Ramona Goesch
Doreen McCollough
Rostock (Mv)Germany
Rostock (Mv) Germany
3
Rafael Amieva Gómez
Laura Aizpurua de Arteche
MadridSpain
Madrid Spain
4
Kristin Thuv
Siv Bremnes
Bodø (Norge)Norway
Bodø (Norge) Norway
5
Ana Isabel Jimeno Jordá
Ana Gil Luciano
MadridSpain
Madrid Spain
6
Katrina Coleman
Hannah Coleman
Launceston (Tasmania) / (Tasmania )Australia
Launceston (Tasmania) / (Tasmania ) Australia
7
Isabelle Gall
Michael Smit
Weissach (Baden-Württemberg)Germany
Weissach (Baden-Württemberg) Germany
8
Catherine Valentin
Patrick Kreps
BruxellesBelgium
Bruxelles Belgium
9
Daniela Jakubíková
Jana Rapava
Martin (Slovakia)Slovakia
Martin (Slovakia) Slovakia
10
Adele Arthur
Melissa Townsend
Murwillumbah (Nsw) / Runaway Bay (Qld)Australia
Murwillumbah (Nsw) / Runaway Bay (Qld) Australia
11
Sara Kristersson
Tobias Priemer
Malmö (Skåne) / Dalby ()Sweden
Malmö (Skåne) / Dalby () Sweden
12
Louise Jackett
Ellie Higgins
Melbourne (Vic) / Lockridge (Western Australia)Australia
Melbourne (Vic) / Lockridge (Western Australia) Australia
13
Andrea Kyle
Dawne Rasmusson
Saint Paul (Minnesota) / Prior Lake (Minnesota)USA
Saint Paul (Minnesota) / Prior Lake (Minnesota) USA
14
Donnalouise Gragg
Janette Perme
Dunedin (Otago) / Ljubljana (Central Slovenia)New Zealand
Dunedin (Otago) / Ljubljana (Central Slovenia) New Zealand
15
Iris Bakker
Sofie Juel Andersen
Aarhus (Midtjylland)Denmark
Aarhus (Midtjylland) Denmark
16
Alessandra Dosil Vázquez
Begoña Vázquez Iglesias
Coruña / Noia (Coruña)Spain
Coruña / Noia (Coruña) Spain
17
Lara Friedrich
Lisa-Marie Friedrich
Heidelberg (Baden-Wuerttemberg) / Ottenhoefen Im Schwarzwald (Baden-Württemberg)Germany
Heidelberg (Baden-Wuerttemberg) / Ottenhoefen Im Schwarzwald (Baden-Württemberg) Germany
18
Anne Watanabe
D’Arne Healy
Paris (Île de France) / Lockridge (Western Australia)Japan
Paris (Île de France) / Lockridge (Western Australia) Japan
19
Roxanne O’Doherty
Jonathan O’Doherty
Worcester (Worcestershire) / Glasgow (Scotland)United Kingdom
Worcester (Worcestershire) / Glasgow (Scotland) United Kingdom
20
Elena González Álvarez
Verónica Alonso González
LeónSpain
León Spain
21
Alycia Krasny
Lindsay Steenstra
San Diego (California)USA
San Diego (California) USA
22
Maria Athanasiou
Avraam Grassos
Thassaloniki (Greece)Greece
Thassaloniki (Greece) Greece
23
Miranda Aalders
Willem Aalders
Delft (Zuid Holland) / Apeldoorn (Gelderland)Netherlands
Delft (Zuid Holland) / Apeldoorn (Gelderland) Netherlands
24
José Lucas Pérez Mompó
Alberto Navarro Madrid
Cádiz (Andalucía) / Córdoba (Andalucía)Spain
Cádiz (Andalucía) / Córdoba (Andalucía) Spain
25
Yasmeen Almog
Brett Usinger
Jackson Hole (Wyoming) / Walnut Creek (California)Israel
Jackson Hole (Wyoming) / Walnut Creek (California) Israel
26
Lise Arnol-Goujon
Jean-Baptiste Castinel
Grenoble (France)France
Grenoble (France) France
27
Federico Carecelén Mañas
Inés Carecelén Parra
Chinchilla de Montearagón (Albacete) / AlicanteSpain
Chinchilla de Montearagón (Albacete) / Alicante Spain
28
Agnes Wiiand
Josefin Lantz
Upplands Väsby (Stockholm) / Solna (Stockholm)Sweden
Upplands Väsby (Stockholm) / Solna (Stockholm) Sweden
29
Kwok Koo
Elsa Ng
York (Yorkshire)United Kingdom
York (Yorkshire) United Kingdom
30
Agnes Roche
Mathieu Gombault
Jersey City (Nj)Canada
Jersey City (Nj) Canada
31
Maria José Andler
Trinidad Clemente
Salzburg (Sankt Georgen) / SantiagoChile
Salzburg (Sankt Georgen) / Santiago Chile
32
Jiahui Li
Simin Wang
Shenzhen (Guangdong)China
Shenzhen (Guangdong) China
33
Mercedes Haro Sánchez
Antonio Parra Haro
AlbaceteSpain
Albacete Spain
34
Dilek Yelda Kızılcık
Mustafa Sıtkı
İstanbulTurkey
İstanbul Turkey
35
Corinne Crisnaire
Régis Crisnaire
Jarville-La-Malgrange (Lorraine)France
Jarville-La-Malgrange (Lorraine) France
36
Mª del Carmen Álvarez Sánchez
Sonia Sanz de Fuentes
Valladolid / Simancas (Valladolid)Spain
Valladolid / Simancas (Valladolid) Spain
37
Percy Chaparro García
Nadia Dávila Arango
ÁvilaPeru
Ávila Peru
38
Amber Haglund-Pagel
Kelly Walter
Duluth (Minnesota) / Phoenix (Arizona)USA
Duluth (Minnesota) / Phoenix (Arizona) USA
39
Sára Hasíková
Izabela Peterková
Opava (Česká Republika (Česko)) / Kravaře (Česká Republika)Czech Republic
Opava (Česká Republika (Česko)) / Kravaře (Česká Republika) Czech Republic
40
Natasha Yamamura
Rie Kato
Venice / MadridJapan
Venice / Madrid Japan
41
Patricia Pérez Leal
Patricia Gil González
Ribadeo (Lugo) / Vigo (Pontevedra)Spain
Ribadeo (Lugo) / Vigo (Pontevedra) Spain
42
Mafalda Avelino
Maria Genoveva Avelino
LisboaPortugal
Lisboa Portugal
43
Rebeca Sánchez Maceiras
Maria Teresa Maceiras Vázquez
A CoruñaSpain
A Coruña Spain
44
Emilia Liberman
Emilia Korhonen
Espoo (Uusimaa) / Siilinjärvi (Pohjois-Savo)Finland
Espoo (Uusimaa) / Siilinjärvi (Pohjois-Savo) Finland
45
Linn Merethe Danielsen
Ida Østenstad
Stjørdal (Trøndelag)Norway
Stjørdal (Trøndelag) Norway
46
Lucile Dautin
Lionel Raffin
Lyon (Rhône)France
Lyon (Rhône) France
47
Paula Suárez-Bustamante Misme
Mª Carmen Salas Gregorio
Ocaña (Toledo) / Peñaflor de Gállego (Zaragoza)Spain
Ocaña (Toledo) / Peñaflor de Gállego (Zaragoza) Spain
48
Sonja Barthelmes
Katja Krauss
Hamburg / BarcelonaGermany
Hamburg / Barcelona Germany
49
Ashley Dodge
Kimberly Ziolkowski
Somerville (Ma)USA
Somerville (Ma) USA
50
Jesús Lacasta Romero
Eduardo Moreno Turcu
Mutilva (Navarra) / GuadalajaraSpain
Mutilva (Navarra) / Guadalajara Spain
51
Veronica Nes
Ruth Elisabeth Ølberg
Kristiansand (Agder) / Stavanger (Norge)Norway
Kristiansand (Agder) / Stavanger (Norge) Norway
52
Laura Pescher
Carolin Kraft
Gelsenkirchen (Nrw) / Planegg (Bayern)Germany
Gelsenkirchen (Nrw) / Planegg (Bayern) Germany
53
Deborah Dyson
Dinora Sanchez
West Orange (Nj) / Mesa (AZ)USA
West Orange (Nj) / Mesa (AZ) USA
54
Maria Ángeles Yepes Soto
Víctor García Díaz
Cartagena (Spain)Spain
Cartagena (Spain) Spain
55
Géraldine Claisse
Delphine Claisse
Arlon (Luxembourg)Luxembourg
Arlon (Luxembourg) Luxembourg
56
Irene Pérez Gómez
David Lozano García
San Sebastián de los Reyes (Madrid) / Pinto (Madrid)Spain
San Sebastián de los Reyes (Madrid) / Pinto (Madrid) Spain
57
Delphine Leboisne-Maria
Sémilia Baylé
Toulouse (Occitanie)France
Toulouse (Occitanie) France
58
Fany Mabi Mereles Suares
Sofie Morgan
Madrid / Santander (Cantabria)Paraguay
Madrid / Santander (Cantabria) Paraguay
59
María Fe Sánchez López
María Jacobs Sánchez
Boiro (A Coruña)Spain
Boiro (A Coruña) Spain
60
Enrico Hänilene
Elisabeth Merendi
Viljandi (Viljandimaa)Estonia
Viljandi (Viljandimaa) Estonia
61
Hugo Ureta Alonso
Blanca Niño Cortés
ValladolidSpain
Valladolid Spain
62
Paulina Polańska
Martyna Halter-Bogołębska
Wrocław (Dolnośląskie) / Warsaw (Mazowieckie)Poland
Wrocław (Dolnośląskie) / Warsaw (Mazowieckie) Poland
63
Jana Borovcová
Kristýna Pezlová
Ústí Nad Labem (Czech Republic) / Praha (Czech Republic)Czech Republic
Ústí Nad Labem (Czech Republic) / Praha (Czech Republic) Czech Republic
64
Daria Inozemtseva
Nadezhda Shigina
Novosibirsk / TomskRussia
Novosibirsk / Tomsk Russia
65
Mario Villaizán Vallelado
Sandra Duque Rodríguez
Laguna de Duero (Valladolid)Spain
Laguna de Duero (Valladolid) Spain
66
Austėja Petrokaitė
Jurgis Sakalauskas
Vilnius (Vilniaus)Lithuania
Vilnius (Vilniaus) Lithuania
67
Sinje Balzer
Uwe Waldvogel
Meckenbeuren (Baden-Württemberg)Germany
Meckenbeuren (Baden-Württemberg) Germany
68
Marilia De Angeli
Fernanda Benezra Maia
Eunapolis (Bahia) / Crissier (Vaud)Brazil
Eunapolis (Bahia) / Crissier (Vaud) Brazil
69
Vincent Chou
Natasha Costello
Dallas (Texas)USA
Dallas (Texas) USA
70
Ayelén Galarza Rial
Franco Assenza
CABAArgentina
CABA Argentina
71
Melynda Owens
Shayla Jones
Hurst (Texas) / North Richland Hills (Tx)USA
Hurst (Texas) / North Richland Hills (Tx) USA
72
Virginia Luciano Moreno
Ángel Luciano Moreno
Alcorcón (Madrid)Spain
Alcorcón (Madrid) Spain
73
Ana Valerio
Cristina Valerio
ValladolidSpain
Valladolid Spain
74
Isabelle Perodeau
Mylene Salvas
Payerne (Vaud) / Montréal (Québec)Canada
Payerne (Vaud) / Montréal (Québec) Canada
75
María Carmen Perosanz Gutiérrez
Fernando Roca Fleque
Burgos / Benicarló (Castellón)Spain
Burgos / Benicarló (Castellón) Spain
76
Daniel Elias Roth
Sabine Annette Roth
Munich (Bavaria) / Regensburg (Bavaria)Germany
Munich (Bavaria) / Regensburg (Bavaria) Germany
77
Guillaume Verlinden
Marta Freixas Gutiérrez
Barcelona (Catalunya)France
Barcelona (Catalunya) France
78
Catherine Sullivan
Youyou Tian
Santa Clara (Ca) / Sunnyvale (Ca)USA
Santa Clara (Ca) / Sunnyvale (Ca) USA
79
Dario Baroni
Giada Cattarin
Milano / Sanremo (Im)Italy
Milano / Sanremo (Im) Italy
80
Karolina Yanko
Andrii Chupakov
KyivUkraine
Kyiv Ukraine
81
Lucia Haemmerle
Maria Miedler
Krems (Lower Austria) / Vienna (Lower Austria)Austria
Krems (Lower Austria) / Vienna (Lower Austria) Austria
82
Teija Taavettila
Vesna Haglund
Helsinki (Uusimaa) / Vaasa (Pohjanmaa)Finland
Helsinki (Uusimaa) / Vaasa (Pohjanmaa) Finland
83
Mali Clements
Alison Clements
London / Long Wittenham (Oxfordshire)United Kingdom
London / Long Wittenham (Oxfordshire) United Kingdom
84
Sofia Sousa
Josefa Fonseca
Paredes (Porto) / PortoPortugal
Paredes (Porto) / Porto Portugal
85
Henryk Miroslaw Setkya Yan
Ricarda Rosskopf
ZurichSwitzerland
Zurich Switzerland
86
Alicja Aleksandra Osińska
Eliza Osińska
Warszawa (Poland) / Warsaw (Mazovian)Poland
Warszawa (Poland) / Warsaw (Mazovian) Poland
87
Alexandre Huguenin
Jean Perrin
Cholet (Maine-Et-Loire) / Gravigny (France)France
Cholet (Maine-Et-Loire) / Gravigny (France) France
88
Frida Westler
Lena Karlsson
Gothenburg / Örsundsbro (Uppland)Sweden
Gothenburg / Örsundsbro (Uppland) Sweden
89
Jan Škoch
Martin Petráž
PragueCzech Republic
Prague Czech Republic
90
Joni Wildman
Emily Wildman
Nottingham (Nottinghamshire)United Kingdom
Nottingham (Nottinghamshire) United Kingdom
91
Aranzazu Jiménez Sánchez
Nuria Pedroso Fernández
MadridSpain
Madrid Spain
92
Alice Ferrúa Esteves
Paula Do Amaral Nogueira
Florianópolis (Santa Catarina) / São PauloBrazil
Florianópolis (Santa Catarina) / São Paulo Brazil
93
Petia Dushkova
Zornitza Stoykova
Sofia (София)Bulgaria
Sofia (София) Bulgaria
94
Virginia Hernando Pascual
Miriam Carro Hernando
Valladolid / Campaspero (Valladolid)Spain
Valladolid / Campaspero (Valladolid) Spain
95
Dulce Alexandra Pereira
Luísa Pereira
Queluz (Lisboa) / Alcobaça (Leiria)Portugal
Queluz (Lisboa) / Alcobaça (Leiria) Portugal
96
Simona Cheli
Elena Vallespín
MadridItaly
Madrid Italy
97
Ana Filipa Salgado
Marta Salgado
Font (Fribourg)Portugal
Font (Fribourg) Portugal
98
Joanna Kołcun
Agata Zasada
Wrocław (Dolnośląskie)Poland
Wrocław (Dolnośląskie) Poland
99
Lydia Osner
Karen Witt
Landenberg (Pennsylvania) / Bethlehem (Pennsylvania)USA
Landenberg (Pennsylvania) / Bethlehem (Pennsylvania) USA
100
Hanna Irani
Marc Tribes
Strasbourg (Alsace)France
Strasbourg (Alsace) France
101
Jane Richardson
Ellie Richardson
Edinburgh (Midlothian) / Dalkeith (Midlothian)United Kingdom
Edinburgh (Midlothian) / Dalkeith (Midlothian) United Kingdom
102
Elisa Toro Arévalo
Elena Pavía Martínez-Pardo
MadridSpain
Madrid Spain
103
Evelina Dimitrova
Mariya Lyapeva
София (Sofia) / SofiaBulgaria
София (Sofia) / Sofia Bulgaria
104
Roser Tarrio Mosquera
Isabel Gracia Blasco
Els Casots (Barcelona) / BarcelonaSpain
Els Casots (Barcelona) / Barcelona Spain
105
Ana García Torremocha
Jose Antonio Tercero Calero
Villamayor de Santiago (Cuenca) / MadridSpain
Villamayor de Santiago (Cuenca) / Madrid Spain
106
Sonia Alonso Junquera
Begoña Junquera García
MadridSpain
Madrid Spain
107
Alberto Geijo
Coral Garrote Sanz
Vitoria (Alava)Spain
Vitoria (Alava) Spain
108
Emma Sánchez-Fuentes Díaz
Elsa Sánchez-Fuentes Díaz
Arenas de San Pedro (Ávila) / ValladolidSpain
Arenas de San Pedro (Ávila) / Valladolid Spain
109
Adriana Maria Vega Covelo
Adrián Fraile Camino
ValladolidSpain
Valladolid Spain
110
Alexandra Serra
Jose Luis Cendagorta Galarza
BarcelonaSpain
Barcelona Spain
111
Olga Alonso I Pernas
Ohiane Méndez Bellés
Rubí (Catalunya) / Torreblanca (Castelló)Spain
Rubí (Catalunya) / Torreblanca (Castelló) Spain
112
María García Díaz
Gustavo Verde Arias
Pobladura de Pelayo García (León)Spain
Pobladura de Pelayo García (León) Spain
113
Alejandro García Nogueiras
Jon Martínez Totoricagüena
ValladolidSpain
Valladolid Spain
114
Beatriz Jambrina Briso Montiano
Juan Domingo Rodríguez Briso Montiano
ValladolidSpain
Valladolid Spain
115
Jennifer Hill
Whitney Presley
Columbia (Pensilvania) / Denver (Columbia)USA
Columbia (Pensilvania) / Denver (Columbia) USA
116
Rebecca Lobb
Deanne Hill
Plymouth (Devon) / Plympton, Plymouth (State)United Kingdom
Plymouth (Devon) / Plympton, Plymouth (State) United Kingdom