World Jigsaw Puzzle Championship 2022

Valladolid (Spain)

Classification Individual
Qualifying Round C

24/06/2022 14:00 01:30:00  500 


# Name Origin Country Time
1
1
Norway
Kristin Thuv
Bodø (Norge)
Bodø (Norge) Norway
00:37:16
-
-
2
2
Italy
Chiara Dellantonio
Munich (Bayern)
Munich (Bayern) Italy
00:41:47
+4' 31'' ( at 4' 31'')
+4' 31''
at 4' 31''
3
3
Hungary
Brigitta Pozsa
Budapest
Budapest Hungary
00:44:47
+3' 00' ( at 7' 31'')
+3' 00'
at 7' 31''
4
4
Sweden
Magdalena Svensson
Vårgårda (Västergötland)
Vårgårda (Västergötland) Sweden
00:48:02
+3' 15'' ( at 10' 46'')
+3' 15''
at 10' 46''
5
5
Spain
Cristina López Rodríguez
Móstoles (Madrid)
Móstoles (Madrid) Spain
00:51:47
+3' 45'' ( at 14' 31'')
+3' 45''
at 14' 31''
6
6
France
Sophie De Goncourt
Aubigne Racan (France)
Aubigne Racan (France) France
00:52:17
+ 30'' ( at 15' 01')
+ 30''
at 15' 01'
7
7
Spain
Susana Pérez Van Deenen
Calella (Barcelona)
Calella (Barcelona) Spain
00:52:27
+ 10'' ( at 15' 11'')
+ 10''
at 15' 11''
8
8
Czech Republic
Jana Ondroušková
Brno
Brno Czech Republic
00:53:11
+ 44'' ( at 15' 55'')
+ 44''
at 15' 55''
9
9
Spain
Fernando Iglesias Martín
Sonseca (Toledo)
Sonseca (Toledo) Spain
00:53:32
+ 21'' ( at 16' 16'')
+ 21''
at 16' 16''
10
10
Hungary
Nora Vinkler
Szendehely
Szendehely Hungary
00:55:45
+2' 13'' ( at 18' 29'')
+2' 13''
at 18' 29''
11
11
Spain
Ana Isabel Jimeno Jordá
Madrid
Madrid Spain
00:56:55
+1' 10'' ( at 19' 39'')
+1' 10''
at 19' 39''
12
12
USA
Faith Taylor
Decatur (Georgia)
Decatur (Georgia) USA
00:57:00
+ 05' ( at 19' 44'')
+ 05'
at 19' 44''
13
13
Spain
Raquel Pérez Mesón
Salamanca
Salamanca Spain
00:57:04
+ 04' ( at 19' 48'')
+ 04'
at 19' 48''
14
14
Colombia
Jimena Gordillo Uribe
Barcelona
Barcelona Colombia
00:57:27
+ 23'' ( at 20' 11'')
+ 23''
at 20' 11''
15
15
USA
Stephanie Owen
Charlottesville (Va)
Charlottesville (Va) USA
00:58:41
+1' 14'' ( at 21' 25'')
+1' 14''
at 21' 25''
16
16
USA
Susanne Riehemann
Mountain View (California)
Mountain View (California) USA
00:58:48
+ 07' ( at 21' 32'')
+ 07'
at 21' 32''
17
17
Chile
Ignacio Muñoz Quezada
Santiago
Santiago Chile
01:00:13
+1' 25'' ( at 22' 57'')
+1' 25''
at 22' 57''
18
18
Hungary
Vivien Jakab
Székesfehérvár (Fejér)
Székesfehérvár (Fejér) Hungary
01:01:32
+1' 19'' ( at 24' 16'')
+1' 19''
at 24' 16''
19
19
Norway
Siv Bremnes
Bodø (Nordland)
Bodø (Nordland) Norway
01:01:47
+ 15'' ( at 24' 31'')
+ 15''
at 24' 31''
20
20
Brazil
Ana Maria Aguilera de Barros
Macapá (Amapá)
Macapá (Amapá) Brazil
01:03:13
+1' 26'' ( at 25' 57'')
+1' 26''
at 25' 57''
21
21
Poland
Paulina Polańska
Wrocław (Dolnośląskie)
Wrocław (Dolnośląskie) Poland
01:03:40
+ 27'' ( at 26' 24'')
+ 27''
at 26' 24''
22
22
Spain
José Manuel Corbí Garrido
Madrid
Madrid Spain
01:04:24
+ 44'' ( at 27' 08')
+ 44''
at 27' 08'
23
23
Ireland
Dan Martín
London (England)
London (England) Ireland
01:06:42
+2' 18'' ( at 29' 26'')
+2' 18''
at 29' 26''
24
24
Australia
Adele Arthur
Murwillumbah (Nsw)
Murwillumbah (Nsw) Australia
01:07:40
+ 58'' ( at 30' 24'')
+ 58''
at 30' 24''
25
25
Sweden
Julia Emqvist
Gothenburg
Gothenburg Sweden
01:08:30
+ 50'' ( at 31' 14'')
+ 50''
at 31' 14''
26
26
Spain
Alejandro Darias Mateos
Hospitalet de Llobregat (Barcelona)
Hospitalet de Llobregat (Barcelona) Spain
01:08:57
+ 27'' ( at 31' 41'')
+ 27''
at 31' 41''
27
27
France
Julia Mosseri
Paris
Paris France
01:09:07
+ 10'' ( at 31' 51'')
+ 10''
at 31' 51''
28
28
Mexico
Margarita Barraza Jiménez
Querétaro
Querétaro Mexico
01:11:02
+1' 55'' ( at 33' 46'')
+1' 55''
at 33' 46''
29
29
Spain
David Corbí Garrido
Madrid
Madrid Spain
01:13:12
+2' 10'' ( at 35' 56'')
+2' 10''
at 35' 56''
30
30
Brazil
Alice Ferrúa Esteves
Florianópolis (Santa Catarina)
Florianópolis (Santa Catarina) Brazil
01:13:34
+ 22'' ( at 36' 18'')
+ 22''
at 36' 18''
31
31
Spain
Adriana Barreiro Vadillo
San Sebastián (Guipúzcoa)
San Sebastián (Guipúzcoa) Spain
01:15:09
+1' 35'' ( at 37' 53'')
+1' 35''
at 37' 53''
32
32
Australia
D’Arne Healy
Lockridge (Wester Australia)
Lockridge (Wester Australia) Australia
01:15:13
+ 04' ( at 37' 57'')
+ 04'
at 37' 57''
33
33
USA
Melynda Owens
Hurst (Texas)
Hurst (Texas) USA
01:15:26
+ 13'' ( at 38' 10'')
+ 13''
at 38' 10''
34
34
Belarus
Maya Binetskaya
Madrid
Madrid Belarus
01:16:10
+ 44'' ( at 38' 54'')
+ 44''
at 38' 54''
35
35
Norway
Linn Merethe Danielsen
Stjørdal (Trøndelag)
Stjørdal (Trøndelag) Norway
01:16:38
+ 28'' ( at 39' 22'')
+ 28''
at 39' 22''
36
36
Norway
Katrine Syvertsen
Oslo
Oslo Norway
01:17:48
+1' 10'' ( at 40' 32'')
+1' 10''
at 40' 32''
37
37
Spain
María Carmen Perosanz Gutiérrez
Burgos
Burgos Spain
01:18:53
+1' 05' ( at 41' 37'')
+1' 05'
at 41' 37''
38
38
Spain
Rebeca Sánchez Maceiras
A Coruña
A Coruña Spain
01:19:33
+ 40'' ( at 42' 17'')
+ 40''
at 42' 17''
39
39
Spain
Ana L. Siverio Parés
Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Tenerife)
Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Tenerife) Spain
01:21:30
+1' 57'' ( at 44' 14'')
+1' 57''
at 44' 14''
40
40
Spain
Eva Purcell Diez de Ulzurrun
Valdemorillo (Madrid)
Valdemorillo (Madrid) Spain
01:21:40
+ 10'' ( at 44' 24'')
+ 10''
at 44' 24''
41
41
Poland
Patrycja Kawałczewska
Łódź (Łódzkie)
Łódź (Łódzkie) Poland
01:21:55
+ 15'' ( at 44' 39'')
+ 15''
at 44' 39''
42
42
Spain
María Isabel García Macho
Valladolid (Spain)
Valladolid (Spain) Spain
01:22:40
+ 45'' ( at 45' 24'')
+ 45''
at 45' 24''
43
43
Spain
Rocío García Mateos-Cañero
Madrid
Madrid Spain
01:22:45
+ 05' ( at 45' 29'')
+ 05'
at 45' 29''
44
44
Brazil
Karin Sabo Mancusi
Sao Paulo
Sao Paulo Brazil
01:22:54
+ 09' ( at 45' 38'')
+ 09'
at 45' 38''
45
45
Spain
Zigor Urdapilleta Mayayo
Burlada (Navarra)
Burlada (Navarra) Spain
01:23:29
+ 35'' ( at 46' 13'')
+ 35''
at 46' 13''
46
46
Spain
Jose Luis Velasco Álvarez
Valladolid
Valladolid Spain
01:23:45
+ 16'' ( at 46' 29'')
+ 16''
at 46' 29''
47
47
Spain
Oliver De la Flor Ruiz de Pascual
Daimiel (Ciudad Real)
Daimiel (Ciudad Real) Spain
01:24:11
+ 26'' ( at 46' 55'')
+ 26''
at 46' 55''
48
48
Germany
Anja Hoffmann
Dresden (Sajonia)
Dresden (Sajonia) Germany
01:25:03
+ 52'' ( at 47' 47'')
+ 52''
at 47' 47''
49
49
Slovenia
Nina Kovačič
Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Ljubljana (Slovenia) Slovenia
01:25:42
+ 39'' ( at 48' 26'')
+ 39''
at 48' 26''
50
50
Spain
Pablo Rubio Martín
Valladolid
Valladolid Spain
01:25:46
+ 04' ( at 48' 30'')
+ 04'
at 48' 30''
51
51
Turkey
Dilek Yelda Kızılcık
İstanbul
İstanbul Turkey
01:26:16
+ 30'' ( at 49' 00')
+ 30''
at 49' 00'
52
52
USA
Larry Blanck
Warminster (Pennsylvania)
Warminster (Pennsylvania) USA
01:27:43
+1' 27'' ( at 50' 27'')
+1' 27''
at 50' 27''
53
53
Romania
Geanina Vladila
Seseña (Toledo)
Seseña (Toledo) Romania
01:28:46
+1' 03' ( at 51' 30'')
+1' 03'
at 51' 30''
54
54
Spain
Soraya Hernández Moretón
Valladolid
Valladolid Spain
01:28:59
+ 13'' ( at 51' 43'')
+ 13''
at 51' 43''
55
55
France
Anaïs Lo Presti
Boissy-Saint-Léger (Île-De-France)
Boissy-Saint-Léger (Île-De-France) France
479 Pieces
 
 
56
56
Spain
Sonia Soto Gallego
Valladolid
Valladolid Spain
464 Pieces
 
 
57
57
USA
Aaron Ross
Edinburgh, Uk (Ca)
Edinburgh, Uk (Ca) USA
461 Pieces
 
 
58
58
Chile
Isabel Gaete
Nunoa (Metropolitana)
Nunoa (Metropolitana) Chile
451 Pieces
 
 
59
59
Spain
Leticia Gómez Montes
Santa Coloma de Gramenet (Barcelona)
Santa Coloma de Gramenet (Barcelona) Spain
439 Pieces
 
 
60
60
Japan
Natasha Yamamura
Venice
Venice Japan
432 Pieces
 
 
61
61
Spain
Violeta Romero Barrios
Burlada (Navarra)
Burlada (Navarra) Spain
419 Pieces
 
 
62
62
Spain
Silvia Hualde Arana
Tudela (Navarra)
Tudela (Navarra) Spain
417 Pieces
 
 
63
63
Spain
Isabel Garrote Guerra
Valderas (León)
Valderas (León) Spain
387 Pieces
 
 
64
64
Spain
Alberto Simarro Martín
Valladolid
Valladolid Spain
381 Pieces
 
 
65
65
Singapore
Cindy Tan
Singapore
Singapore Singapore
378 Pieces
 
 
66
66
Spain
Alejandra García Torres
Madrid
Madrid Spain
365 Pieces
 
 
67
67
Spain
Begoña Vázquez Iglesias
Noia (Coruña)
Noia (Coruña) Spain
363 Pieces
 
 
68
68
Spain
Blanca Niño Cortés
Valladolid
Valladolid Spain
352 Pieces
 
 
69
69
Belgium
Laetitia Honorez
Mons
Mons Belgium
337 Pieces
 
 
70
70
Spain
Emilio Triana Melero
Madrid
Madrid Spain
323 Pieces
 
 
71
71
Ukraine
Nataliia Kurpil
Lviv
Lviv Ukraine
311 Pieces
 
 
72
72
Portugal
Alexandre Mena E Silva
Sintra (Lisboa)
Sintra (Lisboa) Portugal
298 Pieces
 
 
73
73
China
Yixin Zeng
London (London/Greater London)
London (London/Greater London) China
296 Pieces
 
 
74
74
Spain
Beatriz García Garamendia
Valladolid
Valladolid Spain
293 Pieces
 
 
75
75
Spain
Mario Villaizán Vallelado
Laguna de Duero (Valladolid)
Laguna de Duero (Valladolid) Spain
252 Pieces
 
 
76
76
Spain
Paloma De Pablos García
Madrid
Madrid Spain
221 Pieces
 
 
77
77
Uganda
Clare Nalwoga
Kampala (Uganda)
Kampala (Uganda) Uganda
144 Pieces