World Jigsaw Puzzle Championship 2023

Valladolid (Spain)

Participants Individual
First Round - Group F
21/09/23 21:00 First Round - Group F

142 74 45 40 25 22 19 18 17 16 14 12 12 11 10 10 10 10 10 9 8 8 7 6 5 5 4 4 4 4 4 3 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Table Name City Country
1
Gisela Arranz Toro
MadridSpain
Madrid Spain
2
Susanne Riehemann
Mountain View (California)USA
Mountain View (California) USA
3
Emilia Liberman
Espoo (Uusimaa)Finland
Espoo (Uusimaa) Finland
4
Soraya Pérez Carayol
Ibi (Alicante)Spain
Ibi (Alicante) Spain
5
Daria Inozemtseva
NovosibirskRussia
Novosibirsk Russia
6
Diana Santillán Perosanz
Castillo de la Vega (Burgos)Spain
Castillo de la Vega (Burgos) Spain
7
Jessica Bennett
Boronia (Vic)Australia
Boronia (Vic) Australia
8
Alice Ferrúa Esteves
Florianópolis (Santa Catarina)Brazil
Florianópolis (Santa Catarina) Brazil
9
Paula Morales Barrón
Algeciras (Cádiz)Spain
Algeciras (Cádiz) Spain
10
Adele Arthur
Murwillumbah (Nsw)Australia
Murwillumbah (Nsw) Australia
11
Dawne Rasmusson
Prior Lake (Minnesota)USA
Prior Lake (Minnesota) USA
12
Jaxeline Blanco Ruiz
Mijas (Málaga)Spain
Mijas (Málaga) Spain
13
Alice Ström
Hässelby (Stockholm)Sweden
Hässelby (Stockholm) Sweden
14
Rafael Amieva Gómez
MadridSpain
Madrid Spain
15
Sara Kristersson
Malmö (Skåne)Sweden
Malmö (Skåne) Sweden
16
Jesús Lacasta Romero
Mutilva (Navarra)Spain
Mutilva (Navarra) Spain
17
Elizabeth Walters
Crystal (Minnesota)USA
Crystal (Minnesota) USA
18
Yasmeen Almog
Jackson Hole (Wyoming)Israel
Jackson Hole (Wyoming) Israel
19
Pablo Rubio Martín
ValladolidSpain
Valladolid Spain
20
Rie Kato
MadridJapan
Madrid Japan
21
Madeleine Pedrow
Landenberg (Pennsylvania)USA
Landenberg (Pennsylvania) USA
22
Anaïs Lo Presti
Boissy-Saint-Léger (Île-De-France)France
Boissy-Saint-Léger (Île-De-France) France
23
Laura Vallepuga Espinosa
Carrizo (León)Spain
Carrizo (León) Spain
24
Marte Ronold
StavangerNorway
Stavanger Norway
25
Roser Tarrio Mosquera
Els Casots (Barcelona)Spain
Els Casots (Barcelona) Spain
26
Primula Pipere
Siniscola (Nuoro)Italy
Siniscola (Nuoro) Italy
27
Georgie Buckley
Melbourne (Vic)Australia
Melbourne (Vic) Australia
28
Iris Bakker
Aarhus (Midtjylland)Denmark
Aarhus (Midtjylland) Denmark
29
Daniel Schrempf
Murr (Baden-Württemberg)Germany
Murr (Baden-Württemberg) Germany
30
María Carmen Perosanz Gutiérrez
BurgosSpain
Burgos Spain
32
Nicolas Hue
Compiegne (Oise)France
Compiegne (Oise) France
33
Rose Witchell
LondonUnited Kingdom
London United Kingdom
34
Olga Alonso I Pernas
Rubí (Catalunya)Spain
Rubí (Catalunya) Spain
35
Natalia Florencia Mina
Buenos AiresArgentina
Buenos Aires Argentina
36
Henriette Selter
BremenGermany
Bremen Germany
37
Amy Paull
The Woodlands (Tx)USA
The Woodlands (Tx) USA
38
Stijn Hudders
Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen)Belgium
Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen) Belgium
39
Armando Jesús Lovera Vásquez
ValladolidPeru
Valladolid Peru
40
Owen Wartella
Somerville (Massachusetts)USA
Somerville (Massachusetts) USA
41
Nicola Harris
Gloucester (Gloucestershire)United Kingdom
Gloucester (Gloucestershire) United Kingdom
42
Sofya Chen
Portland (Or)USA
Portland (Or) USA
43
Austėja Petrokaitė
Vilnius (Vilniaus)Lithuania
Vilnius (Vilniaus) Lithuania
44
Delphine Leboisne-Maria
Toulouse (Occitanie)France
Toulouse (Occitanie) France
45
Géraldine Claisse
Arlon (Luxembourg)Luxembourg
Arlon (Luxembourg) Luxembourg
46
Mª de los Ángeles De la Coba García
La Laguna (Santa Cruz de Tenerife)Spain
La Laguna (Santa Cruz de Tenerife) Spain
47
Maren Faber
Lübeck (Schleswig-Holstein)Germany
Lübeck (Schleswig-Holstein) Germany
48
Dingkun Zhang
Allen (Tx)USA
Allen (Tx) USA
49
Csilla Harsanyi
Milton Keynes (Buckinghamshire)Hungary
Milton Keynes (Buckinghamshire) Hungary
50
Mansi Joshi
Krakow (Malopolskie)India
Krakow (Malopolskie) India
51
Guillaume Verlinden
Barcelona (Catalunya)France
Barcelona (Catalunya) France
52
Daniel Scarafile
Induno Olona (Lombardia)Italy
Induno Olona (Lombardia) Italy
53
Tammy Hampton
Moltrosio (Como)USA
Moltrosio (Como) USA
54
Ramón Turpin Sevilla
Viladecans (Barcelona)Spain
Viladecans (Barcelona) Spain
55
Simona Mikešová
Ostrava (Cze)Czech Republic
Ostrava (Cze) Czech Republic
56
Corinne Bekker
Almere (Flevoland)Netherlands
Almere (Flevoland) Netherlands
57
Marius Tamošiūnas
KaunasLithuania
Kaunas Lithuania
58
Silje Hollås
Stjørdal (Trøndelag)Norway
Stjørdal (Trøndelag) Norway
59
Joaquín Manuel Pérez Ramírez
MadridSpain
Madrid Spain
60
Smaranda Polojan
Amsterdam (Noord-Holland)Romania
Amsterdam (Noord-Holland) Romania
61
Bruno Miguel Silva Gomes
FaroPortugal
Faro Portugal
62
Vesna Haglund
Vaasa (Pohjanmaa)Finland
Vaasa (Pohjanmaa) Finland
63
Sam Gerkamp
BerlinGermany
Berlin Germany
64
Barbara Fridrich
Graz (Styria)Austria
Graz (Styria) Austria
65
Jana Rapava
Martin (Slovakia)Slovakia
Martin (Slovakia) Slovakia
66
Meriem Zhang
Val de Marne (Paris)Tunisia
Val de Marne (Paris) Tunisia
67
Maria Do Perpetuo Socorro Rolim
Belo Horizonte (Minas Gerais)Brazil
Belo Horizonte (Minas Gerais) Brazil
68
Roman Timko
ZagrebCroatia
Zagreb Croatia
69
Elodie Duteil
Annecy (France)France
Annecy (France) France
70
Jörg Schneider
Köln (Nrw)Germany
Köln (Nrw) Germany
71
Aleksandra Chrząstek
Bydgoszcz (Kujawsko-Pomorskie)Poland
Bydgoszcz (Kujawsko-Pomorskie) Poland
72
Peter Thomas
Marlow (Buckinghamshire)United Kingdom
Marlow (Buckinghamshire) United Kingdom
73
Nicola Thomas
Marlow (Buckinghamshire)United Kingdom
Marlow (Buckinghamshire) United Kingdom
74
Veronika Valt
BratislavaSlovakia
Bratislava Slovakia
75
Tamara Araujo
Calgary (Ab)Canada
Calgary (Ab) Canada
76
Luísa Pereira
Alcobaça (Leiria)Portugal
Alcobaça (Leiria) Portugal
77
Mª Francisca Cunha
PortoPortugal
Porto Portugal
78
Vanda Varga
BudapestHungary
Budapest Hungary
79
Daniel Cloux
Montreux (Vaud)Switzerland
Montreux (Vaud) Switzerland
80
Katja Krauss
BarcelonaGermany
Barcelona Germany
81
Kristýna Pezlová
Praha (Czech Republic)Czech Republic
Praha (Czech Republic) Czech Republic
82
Anna Menges
Köln (North Rhine-Westfalia)Germany
Köln (North Rhine-Westfalia) Germany
83
Elsa Platiau
Courbevoie (Île de France)France
Courbevoie (Île de France) France
84
Kaitlyn O’Toole
Rocky Point (New York)USA
Rocky Point (New York) USA
85
Alexander Kattan
Jupiter (Florida)Ireland
Jupiter (Florida) Ireland
86
Alberto Simarro Martín
ValladolidSpain
Valladolid Spain
87
Tone Merete Unneland
Aanneland (Vestland)Norway
Aanneland (Vestland) Norway
88
Agata Zasada
Wrocław (Dolnośląskie)Poland
Wrocław (Dolnośląskie) Poland
89
Diana Popova
SofiaBulgaria
Sofia Bulgaria
90
Celia Levent
Cannes (06)France
Cannes (06) France
91
Johannes Schick
BerlinGermany
Berlin Germany
92
Karel Vlachovský
Pilsen (Czech Republic)Czech Republic
Pilsen (Czech Republic) Czech Republic
93
Charlotte Reitsema
Sixthaselbach (Bavaria)Netherlands
Sixthaselbach (Bavaria) Netherlands
94
Inmaculada Olivares Olivares
GranadaSpain
Granada Spain
95
Isabel Gracia Blasco
BarcelonaSpain
Barcelona Spain
96
Jesús Álvarez-Ossorio García de Soria
ValladolidSpain
Valladolid Spain
97
Claudia Carnicero Verde
SoriaSpain
Soria Spain
98
Mar Sánchez Burgos
MadridSpain
Madrid Spain
99
Ana Casas Montero
A CoruñaSpain
A Coruña Spain
100
Fernando Ferrero Ruiz
Elgoibar (Guipuzcoa)Spain
Elgoibar (Guipuzcoa) Spain
101
Nuria Esther Arboleya Olivares
Navalmoral de la Mata (Caceres)Spain
Navalmoral de la Mata (Caceres) Spain
103
Marco Antonio Amador de la Coba
San Cristóbal de la Laguna (Santa Cruz de Tenerife)Spain
San Cristóbal de la Laguna (Santa Cruz de Tenerife) Spain
106
Nuria Pedroso Fernández
MadridSpain
Madrid Spain
107
Brett Usinger
Walnut Creek (California)USA
Walnut Creek (California) USA