World Jigsaw Puzzle Championship 2023

Valladolid (Spain)

Classification Individual
First Round F

21/09/2023 21:00 01:30:00  500 


# Name Origin Country Time
1
1
Spain
Soraya Pérez Carayol
Ibi (Alicante)
Ibi (Alicante) Spain
00:49:58
-
-
2
2
Spain
Jaxeline Blanco Ruiz
Mijas (Málaga)
Mijas (Málaga) Spain
00:52:49
+2' 51'' ( at 2' 51'')
+2' 51''
at 2' 51''
3
3
Hungary
Vanda Varga
Budapest
Budapest Hungary
00:56:19
+3' 30'' ( at 6' 21'')
+3' 30''
at 6' 21''
4
4
Spain
Gisela Arranz Toro
Madrid
Madrid Spain
00:57:04
+ 45'' ( at 7' 06')
+ 45''
at 7' 06'
5
5
Netherlands
Charlotte Reitsema
Sixthaselbach (Bavaria)
Sixthaselbach (Bavaria) Netherlands
00:58:39
+1' 35'' ( at 8' 41'')
+1' 35''
at 8' 41''
6
6
USA
Susanne Riehemann
Mountain View (California)
Mountain View (California) USA
01:00:09
+1' 30'' ( at 10' 11'')
+1' 30''
at 10' 11''
7
7
Germany
Daniel Schrempf
Murr (Baden-Württemberg)
Murr (Baden-Württemberg) Germany
01:00:16
+ 07' ( at 10' 18'')
+ 07'
at 10' 18''
8
8
Spain
Paula Morales Barrón
Algeciras (Cádiz)
Algeciras (Cádiz) Spain
01:00:58
+ 42'' ( at 11' 00')
+ 42''
at 11' 00'
9
9
Russia
Daria Inozemtseva
Novosibirsk
Novosibirsk Russia
01:01:30
+ 32'' ( at 11' 32'')
+ 32''
at 11' 32''
10
10
Spain
Jesús Lacasta Romero
Mutilva (Navarra)
Mutilva (Navarra) Spain
01:02:26
+ 56'' ( at 12' 28'')
+ 56''
at 12' 28''
11
11
USA
Dawne Rasmusson
Prior Lake (Minnesota)
Prior Lake (Minnesota) USA
01:03:10
+ 44'' ( at 13' 12'')
+ 44''
at 13' 12''
12
12
Israel
Yasmeen Almog
Jackson Hole (Wyoming)
Jackson Hole (Wyoming) Israel
01:03:52
+ 42'' ( at 13' 54'')
+ 42''
at 13' 54''
13
13
Australia
Adele Arthur
Murwillumbah (Nsw)
Murwillumbah (Nsw) Australia
01:04:10
+ 18'' ( at 14' 12'')
+ 18''
at 14' 12''
14
14
Poland
Aleksandra Chrząstek
Bydgoszcz (Kujawsko-Pomorskie)
Bydgoszcz (Kujawsko-Pomorskie) Poland
01:04:16
+ 06' ( at 14' 18'')
+ 06'
at 14' 18''
15
15
Poland
Agata Zasada
Wrocław (Dolnośląskie)
Wrocław (Dolnośląskie) Poland
01:05:34
+1' 18'' ( at 15' 36'')
+1' 18''
at 15' 36''
16
16
Finland
Emilia Liberman
Espoo (Uusimaa)
Espoo (Uusimaa) Finland
01:07:44
+2' 10'' ( at 17' 46'')
+2' 10''
at 17' 46''
17
17
Germany
Maren Faber
Lübeck (Schleswig-Holstein)
Lübeck (Schleswig-Holstein) Germany
01:08:06
+ 22'' ( at 18' 08')
+ 22''
at 18' 08'
18
18
Spain
Mª de los Ángeles De la Coba García
La Laguna (Santa Cruz de Tenerife)
La Laguna (Santa Cruz de Tenerife) Spain
01:08:39
+ 33'' ( at 18' 41'')
+ 33''
at 18' 41''
19
19
Spain
Claudia Carnicero Verde
Soria
Soria Spain
01:09:46
+1' 07' ( at 19' 48'')
+1' 07'
at 19' 48''
20
20
Slovakia
Veronika Valt
Bratislava
Bratislava Slovakia
01:12:26
+2' 40'' ( at 22' 28'')
+2' 40''
at 22' 28''
21
21
Germany
Anna Menges
Köln (North Rhine-Westfalia)
Köln (North Rhine-Westfalia) Germany
01:12:31
+ 05' ( at 22' 33'')
+ 05'
at 22' 33''
22
22
Australia
Jessica Bennett
Boronia (Vic)
Boronia (Vic) Australia
01:12:45
+ 14'' ( at 22' 47'')
+ 14''
at 22' 47''
23
23
Germany
Sam Gerkamp
Berlin
Berlin Germany
01:13:32
+ 47'' ( at 23' 34'')
+ 47''
at 23' 34''
24
24
Romania
Smaranda Polojan
Amsterdam (Noord-Holland)
Amsterdam (Noord-Holland) Romania
01:13:55
+ 23'' ( at 23' 57'')
+ 23''
at 23' 57''
25
25
Denmark
Iris Bakker
Aarhus (Midtjylland)
Aarhus (Midtjylland) Denmark
01:14:05
+ 10'' ( at 24' 07')
+ 10''
at 24' 07'
26
26
Spain
Rafael Amieva Gómez
Madrid
Madrid Spain
01:15:32
+1' 27'' ( at 25' 34'')
+1' 27''
at 25' 34''
27
27
United Kingdom
Nicola Thomas
Marlow (Buckinghamshire)
Marlow (Buckinghamshire) United Kingdom
01:16:07
+ 35'' ( at 26' 09')
+ 35''
at 26' 09'
28
28
Brazil
Alice Ferrúa Esteves
Florianópolis (Santa Catarina)
Florianópolis (Santa Catarina) Brazil
01:16:27
+ 20'' ( at 26' 29'')
+ 20''
at 26' 29''
29
29
Sweden
Sara Kristersson
Malmö (Skåne)
Malmö (Skåne) Sweden
01:16:30
+ 03' ( at 26' 32'')
+ 03'
at 26' 32''
30
30
Bulgaria
Diana Popova
Sofia
Sofia Bulgaria
01:17:18
+ 48'' ( at 27' 20'')
+ 48''
at 27' 20''
31
31
Germany
Jörg Schneider
Köln (Nrw)
Köln (Nrw) Germany
01:19:26
+2' 08' ( at 29' 28'')
+2' 08'
at 29' 28''
32
32
USA
Elizabeth Walters
Crystal (Minnesota)
Crystal (Minnesota) USA
01:19:35
+ 09' ( at 29' 37'')
+ 09'
at 29' 37''
33
33
Spain
Diana Santillán Perosanz
Castillo de la Vega (Burgos)
Castillo de la Vega (Burgos) Spain
01:19:37
+ 02' ( at 29' 39'')
+ 02'
at 29' 39''
34
34
Netherlands
Corinne Bekker
Almere (Flevoland)
Almere (Flevoland) Netherlands
01:19:48
+ 11'' ( at 29' 50'')
+ 11''
at 29' 50''
35
35
Belgium
Stijn Hudders
Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen)
Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen) Belgium
01:20:30
+ 42'' ( at 30' 32'')
+ 42''
at 30' 32''
36
36
Luxembourg
Géraldine Claisse
Arlon (Luxembourg)
Arlon (Luxembourg) Luxembourg
01:23:05
+2' 35'' ( at 33' 07')
+2' 35''
at 33' 07'
37
37
USA
Madeleine Pedrow
Landenberg (Pennsylvania)
Landenberg (Pennsylvania) USA
01:24:51
+1' 46'' ( at 34' 53'')
+1' 46''
at 34' 53''
38
38
Italy
Primula Pipere
Siniscola (Nuoro)
Siniscola (Nuoro) Italy
01:25:34
+ 43'' ( at 35' 36'')
+ 43''
at 35' 36''
39
39
USA
Amy Paull
The Woodlands (Tx)
The Woodlands (Tx) USA
01:27:16
+1' 42'' ( at 37' 18'')
+1' 42''
at 37' 18''
40
40
France
Delphine Leboisne-Maria
Toulouse (Occitanie)
Toulouse (Occitanie) France
01:28:43
+1' 27'' ( at 38' 45'')
+1' 27''
at 38' 45''
41
41
Czech Republic
Kristýna Pezlová
Praha (Czech Republic)
Praha (Czech Republic) Czech Republic
495 Pieces
 
 
42
42
Czech Republic
Simona Mikešová
Ostrava (Cze)
Ostrava (Cze) Czech Republic
488 Pieces
 
 
43
43
Spain
María Carmen Perosanz Gutiérrez
Burgos
Burgos Spain
486 Pieces
 
 
44
44
Lithuania
Austėja Petrokaitė
Vilnius (Vilniaus)
Vilnius (Vilniaus) Lithuania
478 Pieces
 
 
45
45
France
Celia Levent
Cannes (06)
Cannes (06) France
476 Pieces
 
 
46
46
France
Anaïs Lo Presti
Boissy-Saint-Léger (Île-De-France)
Boissy-Saint-Léger (Île-De-France) France
470 Pieces
 
 
47
47
Austria
Barbara Fridrich
Graz (Styria)
Graz (Styria) Austria
464 Pieces
 
 
47
47
Canada
Tamara Araujo
Calgary (Ab)
Calgary (Ab) Canada
464 Pieces
 
 
49
49
France
Nicolas Hue
Compiegne (Oise)
Compiegne (Oise) France
460 Pieces
 
 
50
50
Argentina
Natalia Florencia Mina
Buenos Aires
Buenos Aires Argentina
455 Pieces
 
 
51
51
United Kingdom
Rose Witchell
London
London United Kingdom
453 Pieces
 
 
52
52
USA
Owen Wartella
Somerville (Massachusetts)
Somerville (Massachusetts) USA
452 Pieces
 
 
53
53
Hungary
Csilla Harsanyi
Milton Keynes (Buckinghamshire)
Milton Keynes (Buckinghamshire) Hungary
450 Pieces
 
 
54
54
Spain
Roser Tarrio Mosquera
Els Casots (Barcelona)
Els Casots (Barcelona) Spain
441 Pieces
 
 
55
55
Portugal
Mª Francisca Cunha
Porto
Porto Portugal
438 Pieces
 
 
56
56
USA
Sofya Chen
Portland (Or)
Portland (Or) USA
437 Pieces
 
 
57
57
Spain
Alberto Simarro Martín
Valladolid
Valladolid Spain
435 Pieces
 
 
58
58
Germany
Henriette Selter
Bremen
Bremen Germany
430 Pieces
 
 
59
59
Tunisia
Meriem Zhang
Val de Marne (Paris)
Val de Marne (Paris) Tunisia
428 Pieces
 
 
59
59
United Kingdom
Peter Thomas
Marlow (Buckinghamshire)
Marlow (Buckinghamshire) United Kingdom
428 Pieces
 
 
61
61
Spain
Marco Antonio Amador de la Coba
San Cristóbal de la Laguna (Santa Cruz de Tenerife)
San Cristóbal de la Laguna (Santa Cruz de Tenerife) Spain
423 Pieces
 
 
62
62
Spain
Pablo Rubio Martín
Valladolid
Valladolid Spain
421 Pieces
 
 
63
63
France
Elodie Duteil
Annecy (France)
Annecy (France) France
419 Pieces
 
 
64
64
Spain
Olga Alonso I Pernas
Rubí (Catalunya)
Rubí (Catalunya) Spain
413 Pieces
 
 
65
65
Spain
Joaquín Manuel Pérez Ramírez
Madrid
Madrid Spain
409 Pieces
 
 
65
65
USA
Brett Usinger
Walnut Creek (California)
Walnut Creek (California) USA
409 Pieces
 
 
67
67
Ireland
Alexander Kattan
Jupiter (Florida)
Jupiter (Florida) Ireland
407 Pieces
 
 
67
67
Spain
Jesús Álvarez-Ossorio García de Soria
Valladolid
Valladolid Spain
407 Pieces
 
 
69
69
Germany
Katja Krauss
Barcelona
Barcelona Germany
403 Pieces
 
 
70
70
Norway
Tone Merete Unneland
Aanneland (Vestland)
Aanneland (Vestland) Norway
401 Pieces
 
 
71
71
Finland
Vesna Haglund
Vaasa (Pohjanmaa)
Vaasa (Pohjanmaa) Finland
397 Pieces
 
 
72
72
Spain
Ramón Turpin Sevilla
Viladecans (Barcelona)
Viladecans (Barcelona) Spain
374 Pieces
 
 
73
73
France
Guillaume Verlinden
Barcelona (Catalunya)
Barcelona (Catalunya) France
362 Pieces
 
 
74
74
Spain
Nuria Esther Arboleya Olivares
Navalmoral de la Mata (Caceres)
Navalmoral de la Mata (Caceres) Spain
360 Pieces
 
 
75
75
Spain
Laura Vallepuga Espinosa
Carrizo (León)
Carrizo (León) Spain
347 Pieces
 
 
75
75
Portugal
Bruno Miguel Silva Gomes
Faro
Faro Portugal
347 Pieces
 
 
77
77
United Kingdom
Nicola Harris
Gloucester (Gloucestershire)
Gloucester (Gloucestershire) United Kingdom
346 Pieces
 
 
78
78
Norway
Marte Ronold
Stavanger
Stavanger Norway
342 Pieces
 
 
79
79
Brazil
Maria Do Perpetuo Socorro Rolim
Belo Horizonte (Minas Gerais)
Belo Horizonte (Minas Gerais) Brazil
340 Pieces
 
 
80
80
Japan
Rie Kato
Madrid
Madrid Japan
331 Pieces
 
 
81
81
Spain
Mar Sánchez Burgos
Madrid
Madrid Spain
324 Pieces
 
 
82
82
Spain
Nuria Pedroso Fernández
Madrid
Madrid Spain
318 Pieces
 
 
83
83
Spain
Ana Casas Montero
A Coruña
A Coruña Spain
310 Pieces
 
 
84
84
Portugal
Luísa Pereira
Alcobaça (Leiria)
Alcobaça (Leiria) Portugal
300 Pieces
 
 
85
85
Norway
Silje Hollås
Stjørdal (Trøndelag)
Stjørdal (Trøndelag) Norway
297 Pieces
 
 
86
86
Lithuania
Marius Tamošiūnas
Kaunas
Kaunas Lithuania
290 Pieces
 
 
87
87
Spain
Isabel Gracia Blasco
Barcelona
Barcelona Spain
288 Pieces
 
 
88
88
France
Elsa Platiau
Courbevoie (Île de France)
Courbevoie (Île de France) France
287 Pieces
 
 
89
89
Slovakia
Jana Rapava
Martin (Slovakia)
Martin (Slovakia) Slovakia
280 Pieces
 
 
90
90
Czech Republic
Karel Vlachovský
Pilsen (Czech Republic)
Pilsen (Czech Republic) Czech Republic
271 Pieces
 
 
91
91
Spain
Inmaculada Olivares Olivares
Granada
Granada Spain
263 Pieces
 
 
92
92
USA
Kaitlyn O’Toole
Rocky Point (New York)
Rocky Point (New York) USA
236 Pieces
 
 
93
93
Spain
Fernando Ferrero Ruiz
Elgoibar (Guipuzcoa)
Elgoibar (Guipuzcoa) Spain
226 Pieces
 
 
94
94
Switzerland
Daniel Cloux
Montreux (Vaud)
Montreux (Vaud) Switzerland
220 Pieces
 
 
95
95
Croatia
Roman Timko
Zagreb
Zagreb Croatia
189 Pieces
 
 
96
96
Germany
Johannes Schick
Berlin
Berlin Germany
180 Pieces