Results WJPC 2019

Ranking


Individual

# Country Name Time Pieces
1
Czech Republic Jana Hanzelková
Czech Republic
00:46:35 - - 500
2
Poland Mariusz Ślizewski
Poland
00:52:25 +5' 50'' a 5' 50'' 500
3
United Kingdom Sarah Mills
United Kingdom
00:55:24 +2' 59'' a 8' 49'' 500
4
Spain Ana Gil Luciano
Spain
00:55:38 + 14'' a 9' 03' 500
5
France Catherine Valentin Cabrera
France
00:57:24 +1' 46'' a 10' 49'' 500
6
Russia Marina Radchenko
Russia
00:59:59 +2' 35'' a 13' 24'' 500
7
Brazil Ednéia Silveira
Brazil
01:07:40 +7' 41'' a 21' 05' 500
8
Greece Nikolaos Kouvatsos
Greece
01:08:31 + 51'' a 21' 56'' 500
9
Colombia Mª Jimena Gordillo Uribe
Colombia
01:13:34 +5' 03' a 26' 59'' 500
10
Italy Michela Utili
Italy
01:16:37 +3' 03' a 30' 02' 500
11
Germany Tina Loges
Germany
01:20:00 +3' 23'' a 33' 25'' 500
12
Turkey Ayse Dilara Düğmeci
Turkey
01:23:41 +3' 41'' a 37' 06' 500
13
Netherlands Karin Harmsen
Netherlands
01:32:05 +8' 24'' a 45' 30'' 500
14
Chile Gonzalo Varela Jorquera
Chile
01:32:44 + 39'' a 46' 09' 500
15
Norway Tormod Kårstad
Norway
01:34:59 +2' 15'' a 48' 24'' 500
16
Andorra Meritxell Quintana Pérez
Andorra
01:38:35 +3' 36'' a 52' 00' 500
17
Belarus Yuliya Kim
Belarus
01:39:37 +1' 02' a 53' 02' 500
18
Mexico Berenice Morales Cabrera
Mexico
01:44:05 +4' 28'' a 57' 30'' 500
19
Australia D'Arne Healy
Australia
01:45:33 +1' 28'' a 58' 58'' 500
20
Argentina Lucía Pilar Varela Ojeda
Argentina
01:51:44 +6' 11'' a 65' 09' 500
21
Singapore Pei Yan Gan
Singapore
01:52:20 + 36'' a 65' 45'' 500
22
Portugal Sofia Domingos De Carvalho
Portugal
486 p.    
23
Canada Lauren Zolpys
Canada
479 p.    
24
Peru Luis Ricardo Gotuzzo Altez
Peru
461 p.    
25
United States of America Alejandro Santamaría
United States of America
438 p.    
26
Vietnam Nguyen Tran Anh Thu
Vietnam
408 p.    
27
Trinidad and Tobago Rachelle Rampersad
Trinidad and Tobago
395 p.    
28
China Xiaochen Li
China
376 p.    
29
Uruguay Daniela Cardozo Mangiarotti
Uruguay
342 p.    
30
Croatia Zorana Vukosa Vukosa
Croatia
334 p.    
31
Panama Marisin Gisela Diaz Salazar
Panama
323 p.    
32
India Rajendrakumar Zumberlal
India
305 p.    
33
Bulgaria Ralitsa Yordanova Yankova
Bulgaria
283 p.    
34
Paraguay Zonia Emilce Escobar Rios
Paraguay
271 p.    
35
Uganda Josepe Mubiru Kasozi
Uganda
187 p.    

Pairs

# Country Names Time Pieces
1
Spain Demelza Becerra Robledillo
Angel Heras Salcedo
Spain
00:34:34 - - 500
2
Czech Republic Jana Hanzelková
Kateřina Novotná
Czech Republic
00:35:13 + 39'' a 39'' 500
3
Russia Irina Batalova
Natalia Komarova
Russia
00:36:40 +1' 27'' a 2' 06' 500
4
United Kingdom Sarah Mills
Claire Heyes
United Kingdom
00:38:49 +2' 09' a 4' 15'' 500
5
France Catherine Valentin Cabrera
Patrick Kreps Labye
France
00:39:19 + 30'' a 4' 45'' 500
6
Turkey Pelin Celik
Ayse Dilara Düğmeci
Turkey
00:42:17 +2' 58'' a 7' 43'' 500
7
Brazil Ednéia Silveira
Daniela Oliveira Dinato
Brazil
00:43:55 +1' 38'' a 9' 21'' 500
8
Italy Michela Utili
Elisa Fabbri
Italy
00:50:23 +6' 28'' a 15' 49'' 500
9
Mexico Berenice Morales Cabrera
Jaxeline Blanco Ruiz
Mexico
00:50:50 + 27'' a 16' 16'' 500
10
Germany Tina Loges
Laura Urban
Germany
00:53:25 +2' 35'' a 18' 51'' 500
11
Colombia Mª Jimena Gordillo Uribe
Jose Luis Ruiz Ludeña
Colombia
00:55:58 +2' 33'' a 21' 24'' 500
12
Ireland Dan Martin
Sarah Jane Bodell
Ireland
00:57:07 +1' 09' a 22' 33'' 500
13
Andorra Meritxell Quintana Pérez
Javier Parra Jacinto
Andorra
00:59:16 +2' 09' a 24' 42'' 500
14
Norway Ole Nesheim
Tormod Kårstad
Norway
00:59:56 + 40'' a 25' 22'' 500
15
Bulgaria Gratsiela Toneva
Ventsislav Atanasov
Bulgaria
01:03:31 +3' 35'' a 28' 57'' 500
16
Canada Rebbeca Morley
Lauren Zolpys
Canada
01:07:32 +4' 01' a 32' 58'' 500
17
Belarus Yuliya Kim
Raman Valynets
Belarus
01:09:59 +2' 27'' a 35' 25'' 500
18
Argentina Lucía Pilar Varela Ojeda
Sandra Benito Herrero
Argentina
01:18:30 +8' 31'' a 43' 56'' 500
19
South Korea Hyerim Kim
Sang Lee
South Korea
01:18:46 + 16'' a 44' 12'' 500
20
Chile Gonzalo Varela Jorquera
Vanesa Iglesias Fernández
Chile
01:19:21 + 35'' a 44' 47'' 500
21
Australia D'Arne Healy
Jenny Kipps
Australia
01:24:05 +4' 44'' a 49' 31'' 500
22
Peru Luis Ricardo Gotuzzo Altez
Mª Angeles Pérez Ramírez
Peru
01:24:42 + 37'' a 50' 08' 500
23
Singapore Weng Kee Lim
Pei Yan Gan
Singapore
01:27:35 +2' 53'' a 53' 01' 500
24
United States of America Emile Younan
Alejandro Santamaría
United States of America
485 p.    
25
China Xiaochen Li
Yijiao Zhao
China
452 p.    
26
Trinidad and Tobago Rachelle Rampersad
Ralitsa Yordanova Yankova
Trinidad and Tobago
370 p.    
27
Panama Marisin Gisela Diaz Salazar
Charo Domínguez Matilla
Panama
341 p.    
28
Portugal Mario Bento Azevedo
Marina Sampaio Costa
Portugal
256 p.    

Teams

# Country Team Time Pieces
1
Russia Siberian Team
Russia
04:11:17 - - 5000
2
Czech Republic Czech Dragons
Czech Republic
04:20:42 +9' 25'' a 9' 25'' 5000
3
Spain Las Supernenas
Spain
04:43:59 +23' 17'' a 32' 42'' 5000
4
Belgium We're puzzled
Belgium
05:12:54 +28' 55'' a 61' 37'' 5000
5
Brazil Vips Brasil
Brazil
07:13:25 +120' 31'' a 182' 08' 5000
6
Australia Australian TEAM
Australia
4884 p.    
7
Turkey Turkish team
Turkey
4746 p.    
8
Andorra Puzzle Locura
Andorra
4480 p.    
9
China Asian Team
China
4351 p.    
10
Japan Doble Nacionalidad
Japan
4052 p.    
11
Chile Latin Mix
Chile
3978 p.    
12
Mexico Ocelotes
Mexico
3926 p.    
13
Singapore Team Singapore
Singapore
3822 p.    
14
Bulgaria The Jigsaw-Holics
Bulgaria
3501 p.    
15
Uganda Mixed Team
Uganda
2614 p.    
16
Portugal Amigos de Puzzle
Portugal
2166 p.    
17
United States of America USA Team
United States of America
1523 p.